Weysiders FC badge Weysiders Football Club

England Accreditation Logo
Home
Contacts
Locations
Club News
1st Team
2nd Team
A Team
B Team
Sunday Team
League Tables
Statistics
Awards
Club Documents
History
Galleries
Social
Tours
In The Press
Links
Enquiry Form
Privacy Policy


Button to like Weysiders Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Player details: David Jenne 217

Appearances & Goals for David Jenne

No. Date Team Opposition Competition Venue Score Result Position Goals MOTM
108/11/1981Weysiders (Sunday)Hamilton UnitedSurrey & Hants Border League Division 5A8-1WTeam80
215/11/1981Weysiders (Sunday)DukersSurrey County Cup (Sunday) Lower Junior, Round 3A3-2WTeam100
322/11/1981Weysiders (Sunday)Britannia BurymeadSurrey & Hants Border League Division 5A2-0WTeam100
429/11/1981Weysiders (Sunday)Woking NalgoSurrey & Hants Border League Division 5A4-1WTeam100
506/12/1981Weysiders (Sunday)West Byfleet (Sun)Surrey & Hants Border League Division 5H3-1WTeam80
603/01/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Heatherside Lions IISurrey County Cup (Sunday) Lower Junior, Round 4H4-5LTeam80
724/01/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Drummond ArmsSurrey & Hants Border League Division 5H1-1DTeam80
831/01/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Camphill IISurrey & Hants Border League Division 5H4-2WTeam40
907/02/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Worplesdon '81Surrey & Hants Border League Division 5A3-4LTeam41
1014/02/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Britannia BurymeadSurrey & Hants Border League Division 5H2-4LTeam40
1121/02/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Farncombe Athletic IIIPrince Albert Cup, Round 2H5-3WTeam40
1228/02/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Hamilton UnitedSurrey & Hants Border League Division 5H8-0WTeam41
1307/03/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Guildford LionsPrince Albert Cup, Round 3A6-1WTeam130
1414/03/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Worplesdon '81Surrey & Hants Border League Division 5H4-3WTeam70
1521/03/1982Weysiders (Sunday)VictoriansPrince Albert Cup, Semi-finalA5-4Wafter extra timeTeam40
1604/04/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Three HorseshoesSurrey & Hants Border League Division 5H3-0WTeam80
1707/04/1982WeysidersBramleyGuildford & District League Division 1H4-2WTeam40
1809/04/1982Weysiders (Sunday)A&NSurrey & Hants Border League Division 5H5-0WTeam40
1911/04/1982Weysiders (Sunday)WisleySurrey & Hants Border League Division 5H5-1WTeam40
2017/04/1982WeysidersShereGuildford & District League Division 1H4-2WTeam120
2122/04/1982Weysiders (Sunday)A&NSurrey & Hants Border League Division 5A6-0WTeam100
2201/05/1982WeysidersPuttenhamGuildford & District League Division 1A3-2WTeam90
2302/05/1982WeysidersPark LaneGuildford Hospital Shield, Round 2A2-3LTeam90
2409/05/1982Weysiders (Sunday)West Byfleet (Sun)Prince Albert Cup, FinalN1-3LTeam40
2505/09/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Stag Hill UnitedSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3A5-3WTeam111
2612/09/1982Weysiders (Sunday)LakersSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3A5-4WTeam70
2719/09/1982Weysiders (Sunday)CricketersSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3H4-7LTeam71
2826/09/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Birch & PinesSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3H5-1WTeam111
2903/10/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Merton Park StrollersSurrey County Cup (Sunday) Junior, Round 1H5-3WTeam110
3010/10/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Forest GreenSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3A6-4WTeam41
3117/10/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Send SocialSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3H7-1WTeam110
3224/10/1982Weysiders (Sunday)West Byfleet (Sun)Surrey & Hants Border League Division 3H2-1WTeam40
3330/10/1982WeysidersCrescent RoversSurrey County Cup Intermediate, Round 2H2-3LTeam110
3431/10/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Mellows AthleticSurrey County Cup (Sunday) Junior, Round 2H2-4LTeam40
3506/11/1982WeysidersCoviesSurrey Intermediate League Division 3A4-2WTeam120
3607/11/1982Weysiders (Sunday)LakersSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3H2-9LTeam110
3714/11/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Birch & PinesSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3A0-1LTeam40
3820/11/1982WeysidersBagshotSurrey Intermediate League Division 3H2-4LTeam110
3921/11/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Send SocialSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3A1-4LTeam110
4028/11/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Three FishesSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3H0-3LTeam40
4105/12/1982Weysiders (Sunday)St PetersSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3A3-2WTeam40
4219/12/1982Weysiders (Sunday)Stag Hill UnitedSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3H3-3DTeam70
4329/01/1983WeysidersCoviesSurrey Intermediate League Division 3H2-2DTeam120
4430/01/1983Weysiders (Sunday)St PetersSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3H4-2WTeam120
4505/02/1983WeysidersHammer UnitedSurrey Intermediate League Division 3A7-1WTeam120
4606/02/1983Weysiders (Sunday)West Byfleet (Sun)Surrey & Hants Border League Division 3A6-2WTeam70
4720/02/1983Weysiders (Sunday)Mount ViewSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3A1-2LTeam120
4805/03/1983WeysidersHammer UnitedSurrey Intermediate League Division 3H4-0WTeam40
4906/03/1983Weysiders (Sunday)HarriersSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3A1-6LTeam110
5012/03/1983WeysidersElsteadSurrey Intermediate League Division 3H4-1WTeam70
5113/03/1983Weysiders (Sunday)NatWestGuildford Hospital Cup, Round 1H0-3LTeam40
5226/03/1983WeysidersWindlesham UnitedSurrey Intermediate League Division 3A2-1WTeam110
5301/05/1983Weysiders (Sunday)Beacon HillGuildford Hospital Shield, Round 3A3-1WTeam90
5411/09/1983Weysiders (Sunday)Drummond ArmsSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3H11-0WTeam120
5509/10/1983Weysiders (Sunday)Mount ViewSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3H5-0WTeam120
5623/10/1983Weysiders (Sunday)Morden Nomads IISurrey County Cup (Sunday) Junior, Round 2H7-2WTeam120
5706/11/1983Weysiders (Sunday)Manor FarmSurrey & Hants Border League Division 3A4-3WTeam100
5807/09/1986Weysiders (Sunday)VictoriansSurrey & Hants Border League Division 1H4-6LTeam120
5914/09/1986Weysiders (Sunday)AlexisSurrey & Hants Border League Division 1A0-4LTeam30
6015/02/1987Weysiders (Sunday)Stoke SpartakSurrey & Hants Border League Division 1A3-7LTeam30
6108/03/1987Weysiders (Sunday)Farncombe AthleticSurrey & Hants Border League Division 1A1-6LTeam100
6226/04/1987Weysiders (Sunday)British RailSurrey & Hants Border League Division 1H0-2LTeam120
6305/09/1987Guildford City WeysidersCoviesSurrey Intermediate League Division 2A2-4LTeam110
6412/09/1987Guildford City WeysidersMilfordSurrey Intermediate League Division 2H2-1WTeam30
6519/09/1987Guildford City WeysidersHawleySurrey Intermediate League Division 2A3-4LTeam30
6626/09/1987Guildford City WeysidersAlburySurrey Intermediate League Division 2H7-0WTeam111
6703/10/1987Guildford City WeysidersVirginia Water IISurrey County Cup Intermediate, Round 1A1-0WTeam111
6824/10/1987Guildford City WeysidersOttershaw SocialSurrey Intermediate League Division 2A0-6LTeam110
6907/11/1987Guildford City WeysidersHawleySurrey Intermediate League Division 2H0-3LTeam110
7014/11/1987Guildford City WeysidersChiddingfoldSurrey Intermediate League Cup, Round 1H1-0WTeam110
7121/11/1987Guildford City WeysidersBisley SportsSurrey Intermediate League Division 2A2-1WTeam120
7228/11/1987Guildford City WeysidersSt AndrewsSurrey County Cup Intermediate, Round 3A0-3LTeam110
7312/12/1987Guildford City WeysidersStoughton WMCSurrey Intermediate League Cup, Round 2A0-1LTeam110
7419/12/1987Guildford City WeysidersBisley SportsSurrey Intermediate League Division 2H2-1WTeam110
7502/01/1988Guildford City WeysidersThe BourneSurrey Intermediate League Division 2A2-3LTeam110
7609/01/1988Guildford City WeysidersCoviesSurrey Intermediate League Division 2H1-5LTeam110
7716/01/1988Guildford City WeysidersThe BourneSurrey Intermediate League Invitation Cup, Round 2A1-8LTeam110
7823/01/1988Guildford City WeysidersAlburySurrey Intermediate League Division 2A3-0WTeam110
7913/02/1988Guildford City Weysiders ReservesRipley Village IISurrey Intermediate League Reserves Division 2A0-4LTeam90
8020/02/1988Guildford City Weysiders ReservesElstead IISurrey Intermediate League Reserves Division 2A3-1WTeam30
8127/02/1988Guildford City Weysiders ReservesCovies IISurrey Intermediate League Reserves Division 2H1-3LTeam121
8205/03/1988Guildford City Weysiders ReservesBisley Sports IISurrey Intermediate League Reserves Division 2H1-2LTeam100
8311/09/1993Guildford City Weysiders ReservesBagshot IISurrey Intermediate League Reserves Division 2A1-3LTeam100
8418/09/1993Guildford City Weysiders ReservesChiddingfold IISurrey Intermediate League Reserves Division 2A4-3WTeam81
8525/09/1993Guildford City Weysiders ReservesWonersh IISurrey Intermediate League Reserves Division 2H1-2LTeam91
8609/10/1993Guildford City WeysidersNorth HolmwoodSurrey County Cup Intermediate, Round 1A2-9LTeam110
8716/10/1993Guildford City WeysidersRipley VillageSurrey Intermediate League Division 2H1-2LTeam71
8830/10/1993Guildford City WeysidersBagshotSurrey Intermediate League Division 2A2-3LTeam130
8906/11/1993Guildford City WeysidersWonershSurrey Intermediate League Division 2H3-4LTeam130
9013/11/1993Guildford City WeysidersHammer UnitedSurrey Intermediate League Division 2A0-4LTeam130
9120/11/1993Guildford City WeysidersSurrey PoliceSurrey Intermediate League Cup, Round 1A0-4LTeam110
9227/11/1993Guildford City WeysidersMilfordSurrey Intermediate League Division 2A1-5LTeam120
9304/12/1993Guildford City WeysidersWorplesdonSurrey Intermediate League Division 2H0-0DTeam110
9411/12/1993Guildford City Weysiders ReservesBagshot IISurrey Intermediate League Reserves Division 2A2-2DTeam130
9518/12/1993Guildford City Weysiders ReservesResearch Institute IISurrey Intermediate League Reserves Division 2H2-4LTeam71
9615/01/1994Guildford City WeysidersKnaphillSurrey Intermediate League Division 2H3-3DTeam40
9722/01/1994Guildford City WeysidersEnglefield Green RoversSurrey Intermediate League Division 2H5-6LTeam40
9829/01/1994Guildford City WeysidersWorplesdonSurrey Intermediate League Division 2A3-3DTeam80
9905/02/1994Guildford City WeysidersHaslemereSurrey Intermediate League Division 2H3-4LTeam120
10019/02/1994Guildford City WeysidersKnaphillSurrey Intermediate League Division 2A0-3LTeam120
10112/03/1994Guildford City Weysiders ReservesHorsley IISurrey Intermediate League Reserves Division 2A0-8LTeam90
10219/03/1994Guildford City WeysidersOckford SocialSurrey Intermediate League Invitation Cup, Round 1A0-1LTeam30
10314/09/1996Guildford City WeysidersShereSurrey Intermediate League Division 3A1-1DTeam130
10421/09/1996Guildford City WeysidersDunsfoldSurrey Intermediate League Division 3H5-1WTeam120
10510/01/1998Guildford City Weysiders AMilford & Witley AGuildford & Woking Alliance Intermediate Cup, Round 1H1-4LTeam130
10630/09/2000Guildford City Weysiders AChertsey CCGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1A1-4LTeam120
10714/10/2000Guildford City Weysiders AClaygate SwansSurrey County Cup Lower Junior, Round 1H8-1WTeam31
10828/10/2000Guildford City Weysiders AMilford & Witley AGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1H6-1WTeam120
10904/11/2000Guildford City Weysiders ABurphamGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1H7-4WTeam30
11025/11/2000Guildford City Weysiders AOckham AGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1A9-3WTeam30
11116/12/2000Guildford City Weysiders AMaori Park IISurrey County Cup Lower Junior, Round 3A3-4LTeam30
11213/01/2001Guildford City Weysiders AQueen Street RangersGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1A4-2WTeam30
11320/01/2001Guildford City Weysiders AHolmbury St MaryGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1H6-3WTeam30
11427/01/2001Guildford City Weysiders AStaines Lammas AGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1H5-4WTeam120
11503/02/2001Guildford City Weysiders AChertsey CCGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1H1-4LTeam30
11610/02/2001Guildford City Weysiders APirbright SportsGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1A5-3WTeam30
11717/02/2001Guildford City Weysiders AStaines Lammas AGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1A0-6LTeam30
11803/03/2001Guildford City Weysiders AQueen Street RangersGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1H5-5DTeam30
11910/03/2001Guildford City Weysiders AAnglo SportsGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1A2-3LTeam30
12031/03/2001Guildford City Weysiders ABurphamGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1A5-2WTeam120
12107/04/2001Guildford City Weysiders AWoking PostalGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1H4-2WTeam130
12214/04/2001Guildford City Weysiders APirbright SportsGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1H2-3LTeam30
12321/04/2001Guildford City Weysiders AShalfordGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1H0-4LTeam30
12405/05/2001Guildford City Weysiders AUniversity of Surrey AGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1A2-4LTeam30
12509/05/2001Guildford City Weysiders AShalfordGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1A1-5LTeam30
12608/09/2001Guildford City Weysiders ALightwater United AGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1H1-5LTeam30
12715/09/2001Guildford City Weysiders AAddlestone TownGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1A2-4LTeam30
12829/09/2001Guildford City Weysiders ABurphamGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1A4-7LTeam30
12906/10/2001Guildford City Weysiders AStaines Lammas AGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1A3-5LTeam30
13020/10/2001Guildford City Weysiders APirbright SportsGuildford & Woking Alliance Division 1H5-4WTeam140
P:130   W:59   D:9   L:62   F:385   A:376   Win %:45.38%   Loss %:47.69%   Goals:14